• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Avtonomov, Yury V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor; International College of Economics and Finance: lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Microeconomics-1 (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Aistov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St.Petersburg School of Economics and Management; International Centre for Health Economics, Management, and Policy : Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2020
Applied Econometric Analysis (4 year, 3 module)
Aladyshkina, Anna S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Андриасян Лилит Грачьяевна
Institute of Education; International Laboratory for Evaluation of Practices and Innovations in Education: Research Intern
Антонов Александр Юрьевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Visiting Specialist
Bakunina, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Associate Professor
Blyakhman, Liudmila G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Бодров Олег Олегович
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Veksler, Asya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Verbus, Valery A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Institutional Economics (3 year, 4 module)
Game Theory (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Public Economics (4 year, 3 module)
Vereshchagina, Natalia
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Manager, Visiting Lecturer
Vinogradova, Olga
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor
Vlades, Oleg
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014

Gluschenko, Irina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Philosophy and Cultural Studies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Goyzman, Anastasia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Office of Career Development (Nizhny Novgorod): Manager
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Golovanova, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Professor; Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Leading Research Fellow
Граница Юлия Валентиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Gritsenko, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Head, Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gromov, Evgeny
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Department Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018, 2017

Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Gubochkina, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Гусева Мария Евгеньевна
World Trade (3 year, 4 module)
Давыдова Виолетта Дмитриевна
Introduction into Python (2 year, 4 module)
Demidova, Olga
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Doctoral School of Economics: Academic Director
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Елизарова Юлия Михайловна
Жарикова Екатерина Андреевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Undergraduate Programme in Economics, Curriculum Support: First Category Specialist for Educational and Methodical Work; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Lecturer
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Zamotaeva, Olga A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor
Зимина Светлана Валерьевна
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Зинина Анастасия Михайловна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Doctoral Student
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Zoroastrova, Irina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Office of Career Development (Nizhny Novgorod): Department Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Зотова Яна Николаевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Visiting Specialist
Accounting and Analysis (2 year, 1-4 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kavitskaya, Irina
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2012

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Karpova, Nataliya S.
Faculty of World Economy and International Affairs; School of World Economy: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2015
Kashina, O.I.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Kiriya, Ilya
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012

Kozlov, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Office of Academic Development (Nizhny Novgorod): Department Head
Legal Literacy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kornev, Maxim
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2017
Костюнин Михаил Александрович
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kotsyuba, Alla
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Integrated Communications: Associate Professor
Kocherov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Professor
Philosophy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kramkov, Viacheslav
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Postgraduate Student
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Krasavin, Evgeny M.
Regional Economics (3 year, 4 module)
Krasavina, Raisa A.

Best Teacher – 2019, 2016

Economic History (1 year, 1-3 module)
Krekhovets, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Крештопов Алексей Дмитриевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Visiting Specialist
Asset Valuation (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Kurochkin, Sergey V.
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Financial Market Infrastructure: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Kuryan, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
Lakshina, Valeriya V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Lapinova, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Associate Professor
Larin, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Leonova, Liudmila
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Loginovа, Anastasia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Regional Training Centre for Public Procurement: Center Director
Best Teacher – 2018
Makarov, Alexey S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Department Head, Professor
Maksimov, Andrey G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Department Head, Professor
Time Series Analysis (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Maksimova, Natalia V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Senior Lecturer
Malyaev, Vladimir B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Visiting Specialist
Marshirova, Larisa E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Moroz, Oksana
Faculty of Communications, Media, and Design; School of Media: Associate Professor
Myasnikov, Alexander
Faculty of Economic Sciences: Deputy Dean; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Theoretical Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Nenasheva, Tatyana A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
Nikolaeva, Tatiana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Osharin, Alexander
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Pesina, Irina M.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Visiting Specialist
Tax Accounting (4 year, 3 module)
Петров Сергей Сергеевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Petrukhin, Nikolay
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Podkolzina, Elena
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor; Center for Institutional Studies: Deputy Director
Best Teacher – 2013
Institutional Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ponomareva, Elena A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Analytics Unit at HSE in Nizhny Novgorod: Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Senior Lecturer
Derivatives (4 year, 3 module)
Почекаева Ольга Вадимовна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Visiting Specialist
Rossokhin, Vladimir V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Rudakov, Victor
Center for Institutional Studies: Deputy Director; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Senior Research Fellow; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Institutional Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ryabova, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Associate Professor
Savina, Olga N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Linear Algebra (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Sidorova, Ludmila P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2018

Philosophy (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Silaev, Andrey M.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Department Head, Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
Silaeva, Vera A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Silaeva, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Microeconomics 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Public Economics (3 year, 4 module)
Suchkova, Ekaterina O.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Foreign Banking Systems (4 year, 3 module)
Tarunina, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2016

Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Telezhkina, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Macroeconomics 1 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
International Economics (4 year, 3 module)
Monetary Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Econometrics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Tyutin, Victor V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Ханина Екатерина Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Associate Professor
Money, Сredit, Banks (2 year, 3 module)
Corporate Finance (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Khasyanova, Svetlana Y.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Department Head, Associate Professor
Banking Reports (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Khvostova, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Chaprak, Nelli
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Чувствина Елена Валерьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Базовая кафедра КПМГ: Visiting Specialist; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Financial Management: Visiting Specialist
Asset Valuation (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Шашкина Мария Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Banking: Associate Professor
Shtefan, Maria A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod: Deputy Director of the Branch; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Department Head, Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics: Dean

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017

Yudkevich, Maria M.
Vice Rector; Center for Institutional Studies: Director; Center for Institutional Studies; International Laboratory for Institutional Analysis of Economic Reforms: Laboratory Head; Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Applied Economics: Assistant Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Institutional Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)