• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Berzin, Olga A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure: Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Forensic Science (4 year, 4 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ванян Аида Эриковна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Center of Pre-University Training: Visiting Lecturer
Bankruptcy Businesses (4 year, 4 module)
Vatletsov, S.G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Legal Linguistics (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Verbus, Valery A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Institutional Economics (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Гриценко Наталья Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Banking Law (4 year, 4 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Долкова Елизавета Александровна
Project Seminar (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Dombaeva, Polina
Faculty of Humanities; Financial Policy Unitt: Office Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Егорова Алена Сергеевна
Public International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ivanova, Anna A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Associate Professor
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Criminology (2 year, 4 module)
Карпычев Михаил Владимирович
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Kleponosova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Department Head, Associate Professor
Labour Law (2 year, 1-3 module)
Klokov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022

Criminal Procedure (3 year, 1-3 module)
Королева Марина Владимировна
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Kocherov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Кулакова Мария Николаевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Commercial Procedure (4 year, 3, 4 module)
Loginovа, Anastasia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Regional Training Centre for Public Procurement: Center Director; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law: Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2018

Administrative Law (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ломакина Мария Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Loshkareva, Maria E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law: Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Магнутов Юрий Сергеевич
Criminal Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Makareyko, Nikolay V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Visiting Lecturer
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Maltsev, Oleg
HSE Campus in Perm; Faculty of Computer Science, Economics, and Social Sciences; Department of Civil and Entrepreneurial Law: Associate Professor
Financial Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Mamay, Evgeny
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Associate Professor
Information Law (4 year, 4 module)
Public International Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of State and Law (1 year, 1-3 module)
Маслов Владимир Владимирович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Doctoral Student
Administrative Law (2 year, 1-3 module)
Муравьева Анастасия Сергеевна
Prospective Students Office; Regional Partnerships Centre: Manager
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Family Law (2 year, 4 module)
Муравьева Анастасия Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Theory of Communication (2 year, 4 module)
Murzakov, Sergei
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Criminal Law and Criminal Procedure: Department Head, Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016

Criminal Law (2 year, 1-4 module)
Нечипоренко Наталья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Поварова Анна Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Popova, Vera V.
HSE Lyceum: Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2014, 2013

Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Popova, Tatyana P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Pchelkin, Alexandr
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Associate Professor
Business Law (3 year, 1-3 module)
Rashidov, Omar
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Tax Law (4 year, 3 module)
Financial Law (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Родионова Алена Олеговна
Best Teacher – 2023
Рязанов Павел Александрович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Sidorova, Ludmila P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2018

Logic and legal reasoning (1 year, 4 module)
Стародубов Станислав Витальевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Субботин Антон Михайлович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Visiting Lecturer
Tarunina, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2016

Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Timofeev, Oleg
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Тумашев Николай Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Филиппова Дарья Дмитриевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Visiting Lecturer
Roman Private Law (1 year, 4 module)
Хужин Альфир Мисхатович
Civil Law (Special Part) (3 year, 1-3 module)
Shitova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Constitutional Law (1 year, 2-4 module)
Municipal Law (1 year, 4 module)
Шишкина Екатерина Александровна
Housing Law (3 year, 4 module)
Labour Law (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shliagina, Evgeniia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020

Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Civil Law (General Part) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Yagunova, Ekaterina E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Procedure: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Civil Procedure Law (3 year, 1-3 module)
Янбаев Ильяс Рашидович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law: Visiting Lecturer
Executory Procedure (3 year, 4 module)