• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Arkhangelskaya, Irina
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Balakina, Yulia V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor, Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Barinova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bespalov, Peter A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Algebra (1 year, 1-3 module)
Bosnak, Dmitry V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2018
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бурмистров Константин Сергеевич
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Bychkov, Ilya S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Voronina, Yelena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
Galochkina, Olga V.
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gruzdev, Alexey S.

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Data Analysis and Data Mining (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Dvornikova, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management; Department of Organizational Psychology: Associate Professor
Psychology in IT (1 year, 4 module)
Emelyanova, Natalya A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Emelyanova, Yana B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ефименков Вячеслав Валерьевич
Research Seminar (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Network and Web Technologies (4 year, 3 module)
Zelenov, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student
IoT technologies (4 year, 3 module)
Zuyeva, Elena E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ivanova, Rimma A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kascheev, Nikolay I.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Department Head
Best Teacher – 2016
Computer System Architecture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Klimova, Margarita

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Korenkova, Marianna
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Кочеганов Виктор Михайлович
Кульков Александр Николаевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kuryan, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Leykin, Maxim

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Лемайкина Елена Александровна
Lupanova, Elena
Best Teacher – 2020
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Lyashenko, Maria S.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Malinina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Merkulova, Edita N.
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Миронова Ольга Алексеевна
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Modina, Irina A.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mokeev, Dmitry B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Nenasheva, Tatyana A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Okisheva, Svetlana
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Pavlov, Igor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Pankratova, Liliya A.
Computer Graphics (4 year, 2 module)
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Version control system (3 year, 3 module)
Version control system (1 year, 4 module)
Пастухова Анастасия Александровна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Пестрякова Анастасия Александровна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Povarenkina, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Popova, Tatyana P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Puchenkin, Artem
Web-Programming (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Savina, Olga N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Algebra (1 year, 1-3 module)
Sirotkin, Dmitry
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Sosnin, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Sochnev, Yury V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Theory and History of Law and State: Associate Professor
History (1 year, 2 module)
Токарев Александр Геннадьевич
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Толмачева Мария Андреевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Udalova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Civil Law and Civil Process: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

Intellectual Law (2 year, 3 module)
Fedotkin, Andrey
Calculus (1 year, 2-4 module)
Fomina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Frolova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Чекушова Кристина Леонидовна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chernitskaya, Maya
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shaposhnikov, Vladimir
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Sharov, Gelii
Shvetsov, Alexey
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Shtanyuk, Anton A.
Software Design (2 year, 1-4 module)
Щурина Евгения Алексеевна
English Language (1 year, 1-4 module)