• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Philosophy of Science (4 year, 3 module)
Balakina, Yulia V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor, Visiting Scholar
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Barinova, Marina K.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Research Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Березун Даниил Андреевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Scholar
Compilers (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bespalov, Peter A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-3 module)
Бичурин Рустэм Исмаилович
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Булычев Дмитрий Юрьевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Scholar
Compilers (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Бурмистров Константин Сергеевич
Bychkov, Ilya S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Computer security (4 year, 3 module)
Computer Networks (4 year, 3 module)
Version control system (1 year, 4 module)
Verbus, Valery A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Economics (1 year, 4 module)
Voronina, Yelena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2020
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Soft skills (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Выговская Наталья Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Manager
Galkina, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Galochkina, Olga V.
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management; Department of General and Strategic Management: Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Gritsenko, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Head, Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gruzdev, Alexey S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018

Data Analysis and Data Mining (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Dvornikova, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management; Department of Organizational Psychology: Associate Professor
Psychology (1 year, 4 module)
Досов Санжар Музаффарович
Natural Language Processing (4 year, 2 module)
Emelyanova, Natalya A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Emelyanova, Yana B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ефименков Вячеслав Валерьевич
Жаворонков Эдгар Андреевич
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Visiting Scholar
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Zelenov, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Internet of Things (4 year, 3 module)
Zuyeva, Elena E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Ivanova, Rimma A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor, Visiting Scholar
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kascheev, Nikolay I.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Department Head
Best Teacher – 2016
Computer System Architecture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Korenkova, Marianna
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Korovko, Anna
Senior Director for Full Degree Programmes
Косарева Анастасия Евгеньевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Кудрявцева Ольга Андреевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Кульков Александр Николаевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Doctoral Student
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Kuryan, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Visiting Scholar; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Leykin, Maxim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2017

Лемайкина Елена Александровна
Lupanova, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2020
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Malinina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Modina, Irina A.
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Mokeev, Dmitry B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Морозова Алина Дмитриевна
Economics (1 year, 4 module)
Morozova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2016

Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Мухина Ольга Алексеевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Nenasheva, Tatyana A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2016
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Okisheva, Svetlana
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Pavlov, Igor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Пастухова Анастасия Александровна
Пимонова Евгения Владимировна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Povarenkina, Irina A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Popova, Tatyana P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Puchenkin, Artem
Web-Programming (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Savina, Olga N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-3 module)
Safonov, Klim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Research Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-3 module)
Семин Александр Игоревич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Databases (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Research Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
Data Scraping using Python (2 year, 4 module)
Project Seminar (4 year, 3 module)
UI/UX Design (3 year, 3 module)
Токарев Александр Геннадьевич
Operating Systems (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Толмачева Мария Андреевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Fomina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Frolova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Фролова Юлия Вадимовна
Чекушова Кристина Леонидовна
Chernitskaya, Maya
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)
Sharov, Gelii
Shvetsov, Alexey
Shtanyuk, Anton A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Software Design (2 year, 1-3 module)
Щурина Евгения Алексеевна
English Language (2 year, 1-3 module)