• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 
Abrosimova, Elena B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Aseeva, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Department Head, Associate Professor
Business Process Modelling (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Babkina, Tatyana S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021

Simulation Modeling (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Operations Research (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Бакулина Наталья Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Curriculum Support Unit for Full-time Bachelor's and Master's Programmes : Deputy Head
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Васильева Елизавета Валерьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Visiting Lecturer
Vizgunov, Alexander N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Vizgunov, Arseniy N.
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Дыдычкин Александр Алексеевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Zamotaeva, Olga A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Accounting, Analysis and Audit: Associate Professor
Zoroastrova, Irina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Unit for Occupational Guidance, Olympiads and Competitions: Teaching and Learning Support Specialist; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019

Economic Theory (3 year, 2 module)
Kozlov, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Coordination of Research : Department Head, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Koldanov, Alexander P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Leading Research Fellow, Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2019, 2018

Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Kupriyanov, Yury V.
Design Thinking (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Larin, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Econometrics (2 year, 4 module)
Malyzhenkov, Pavel V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2016

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Mikheykin, Vladimir
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Operations Management (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Organization Theory (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Носков Андрей Алексеевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Овакимян Кристина Артуровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Programming in C++ (Basic Level) (2 year, 2, 3 module)
Savchenko, Andrey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Data Management (3 year, 1-4 module)
Savchenko, Liudmila
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor
Sidorov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Nizhny Novgorod Center for Entrepreneurship: Head of the Center; HSE Business Incubator: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Venture Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Lecturer
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Tarunina, Elena N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2016

Macroeconomics (2 year, 1 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Ulitin, Boris
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor; Graduate School of Business; Department of Business Informatics: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Data Management (3 year, 1-4 module)
Улитин Игорь Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Frolova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Черепенникова София Валерьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Shutov, Alexey A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2018
Enterprise Architecture (4 year, 1, 2 module)