• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Belova, Natalya S.
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Bespalov, Peter A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Breyman, Alexander
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2013, 2011

Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Bychkov, Ilya S.

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Algorithms and Data Structures 1 (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Algorithms and Data Structures 2 (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Research seminar "Fintech trends" (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Data Scraping using Python (2 year, 4 module)
UI/UX Design (3 year, 3 module)
Version control system (1 year, 4 module)
Vygovskaya, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Manager; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Manager
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Dashkov, Evgeny V.
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Didenkulova, E.G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow, Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Досов Санжар Музаффарович
Data Analysis and Data Mining (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Natural Language Processing (4 year, 2 module)
Zelenov, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Internet of Things (4 year, 3 module)
Зимина Светлана Валерьевна
Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Kascheev, Nikolay I.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Department Head
Best Teacher – 2016
Computer System Architecture (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Klimov, Boris
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011

Software Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Leykin, Maxim

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2017

Lupanova, Elena
Best Teacher – 2020
Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Malinina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Misonova, Vera
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor
Мирошниченко Сергей Сергеевич
iOS Development (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Mokeev, Dmitry B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Муравьева Наталья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Specialist
Немировский Лев Дмитриевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Nikolaeva, Tatiana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Savina, Olga N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Chief Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Linear Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Safonov, Klim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Research Assistant
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Семин Александр Игоревич
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Computer security (4 year, 1 module)
Computer Networks (4 year, 1 module)
Тарасова Татьяна Владимировна
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Тихонов Николай Николаевич
Web-Programming (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Web-Programming (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Токарев Александр Геннадьевич
Operating Systems (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Toptunov, Aleksandr
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Visiting Lecturer
Тумашев Николай Борисович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Чекушова Кристина Леонидовна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Sharov, Gelii
Shvarts, Dmitry
Faculty of Economic Sciences; Department of Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2016, 2014, 2012

Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Shvetsov, Alexey