• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Башев Владимир Николаевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Burashnikov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Visiting Lecturer
Machine Learning (4 year, 3 module)
Natural Language Processing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Bychkov, Ilya S.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Research Fellow, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

UI/UX Design (3 year, 3 module)
Варнашина Алина Александровна
Fintech trends (4 year, 3 module)
Vatletsov, S.G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Волков Владимир Георгиевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Internet of Things (4 year, 3 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Грудинин Всеволод Александрович
Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Psychology: Lecturer, Postgraduate Student
Psychology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Зотов Евгений Максимович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Visiting Lecturer
Computer Networks (4 year, 3 module)
Operating Systems (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Kascheev, Nikolay I.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Department Head
Best Teacher – 2016
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Kozlov, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Coordination of Research : Department Head, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Literacy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Костюченко Илья Игоревич
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Курагина Мария Федоровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Organizational Psychology (Nizhny Novgorod): Lecturer
Psychology (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Leykin, Maxim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2017

Мирошниченко Сергей Сергеевич
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Software Engineering: Senior Lecturer
iOS Development (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Moskvin, Denis
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; St. Petersburg School of Physics, Mathematics, and Computer Science ; Department of Informatics: Associate Professor
Functional Programming (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Муравьева Наталья Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2022
Наумов Никита Александрович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Peplin, Fedor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Distributed Computing (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Рябчиков Алексей Андреевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with Tinkoff Development Centre: Visiting Lecturer
Data Scraping using Python (2 year, 4 module)
Саратовцев Артем Романович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Databases (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Skulkin, Sergey P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Joint Department with MERA Group: Associate Professor
Software Project Management (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Шампоров Василий Александрович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Software Design (2 year, 1-3 module)