• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Philosophy of Science (4 year, 3 module)
Антонюк Андрей Викторович
Batsyna, Ekaterina K.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Associate Professor
Operations Research (3 year, 1-3 module)
Multithreaded programming (3 year, 4 module)
Bespalov, Peter A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor
Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-3 module)
Болтачев Александр Юрьевич
Web Technologies and Databases (2 year, 1-3 module)
Burashnikov, Evgenii
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Assistant
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Vygovskaya, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Manager; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Manager
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grechikhin, Ivan
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Data Analysis and Data Mining (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Machine Learning (4 year, 2 module)
Gribanov, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2021
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Research Seminar (4 year, 2 module)
Research Seminar (3 year, 1-3 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gurevich, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Differential equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Дагаев Денис Алексеевич
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Zelenov, Aleksey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student
Best Teacher – 2021
Kalyagin, Valery A.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor, Department Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Laboratory Head
Modeling of Financial Operations (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Ketkov, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student, Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant
Best Teacher – 2020
Research Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Koldanov, Alexander P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018

Risks and random processes (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Koldanov, Petr
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – , 2020

Kocheganov, Victor
Kuryan, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
Larin, Alexander V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Mathematical Economics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Econometrics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Lupanova, Elena
Best Teacher – 2020
Introduction to Programming (1 year, 1-4 module)
Malyshev, Dmitriy
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2018, 2016

Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mokeev, Dmitry B.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow
Research Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Мухина Ольга Алексеевна
Academic English Writing (4 year, 1-3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Polotovskiy, Grigory
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Algebra (1 year, 4 module)
Ponomarenko, Alexander
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Algorithms and Data Structures (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Savina, Olga N.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2021, 2019

Linear Algebra and Geometry (1 year, 1-3 module)
Samylina, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Lecturer, Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Research Assistant
Differential equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Safonov, Klim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Research Assistant
Differential equations (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Серебряков Григорий Андреевич
Project Seminar (4 year, 1 module)
Slashchinin, Sergey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Postgraduate Student
Computational Linguistics (4 year, 3 module)
Стародубов Станислав Витальевич
Taletskii, Dmitrii
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer
Research Seminar (2 year, 1-3 module)
Токарев Александр Геннадьевич
Operating Systems (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Chernitskaya, Maya
Chistyakov, Vyacheslav
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2018, 2017

Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Research Seminar (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Chistyakova, Svetlana A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018, 2016

Calculus 1 (1 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus 2 (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Shadrina, Elena V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Senior Lecturer