• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Афанасьев Владимир Алексеевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Bagautdinova, Elmira
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Postgraduate Programme (Aspirantura): Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant
Data Analysis (3 year, 3 module)
Bannikov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Barinova, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Безман Елена Владимировна
Book Editing and Copy Writing (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Bolshukhin, Leonid
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Head, Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Boryshneva, Nelli
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Быкова Виктория Валентиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Gelfond, Maria M.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor, Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019

Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Грушко Ксения Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Russian Language Centre: Visiting Lecturer
Contemporary Russian Language (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Гуменная Галина Львовна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Замятина Оксана Вадимовна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Best Teacher – 2023
Занозина Влада Вадимовна
Zusman, Valery
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod: Academic Supervisor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Ivanova, Kseniya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Second Foreign Language (French) (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Karatetskaia, Efrosiniia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow
Data Analysis (3 year, 3 module)
Kashlyavik, Kira
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2016
Krekhovets, Ekaterina
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Economics (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Кристиано Никола Отелло
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Леонова Светлана Сергеевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Second Foreign Language (German) (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Malinkina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Мельникова Ольга Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Unit for Occupational Guidance, Olympiads and Competitions: Department Head, Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History of the Russian Language (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Third Foreign Language (Czech) (4 year, 1-3 module)
Мохова Любовь Константиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Мытарева Алиса Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Lecturer, Doctoral Student
Перевезенцева Анна Юрьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Postgraduate Programme (Aspirantura): Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Piskunova, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Postgraduate Programme (Aspirantura): Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Plisko, Olga
ELearning Office; Support Unit for Online Projects: Head of project
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Rashidov, Omar
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Legal Literacy (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Рудь Артем Александрович
Sibirtseva, Vera
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2019
Терина Надежда Федоровна
Second Foreign Language (French) (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Титова Анастасия Андреевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ураев Дмитрий Юрьевич
Programming in Python (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Fomina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Khusyainov, Timur
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 4 module)
Tsvetkova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017

Цирулева Мария Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Second Foreign Language (German) (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Шеваренкова Юлия Михайловна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Folklore (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Юрасова Надежда Геннадьевна
History and Theory of Culture (2 year, 3, 4 module)