• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2025/2026 2024/2025 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 
Akaeva, Kavsarat
Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Manager
Бадасян Александра Арсеновна
Bannikov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2019
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Belova, Polina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Doctoral Student
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Быкова Виктория Валентиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Vinyar, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; Arctic Social Sciences and Humanities Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Languages of the World (2 year, 3 module)
Vlakhov, Andrian
Faculty of Humanities; Центр развития практических и партнёрских проектов: Director; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; Arctic Social Sciences and Humanities Laboratory: Deputy Head; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies; Laboratory of Linguistic Conflict Resolution Studies and Contemporary Communicative Practices: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Galkina, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gronskaya, Natalya E.
Tenured Professor
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Academic Supervisor
Грушко Ксения Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Russian Language Centre: Visiting Lecturer
Demidovskij, Alexander
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Zhukova, Valeria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support: Teaching and Learning Support Specialist, Visiting Lecturer
Legal Linguistics (4 year, 1 module)
Зинина Анастасия Михайловна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Doctoral Student
Chinese Language (1 year, 2-4 module)
Ильичева Кристина Леонидовна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Kazakov, Maxim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Каляева Екатерина Валерьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Karatetskaia, Efrosiniia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Senior Lecturer, Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow
Probability Theory (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Klimova, Margarita
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018

Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Козлова Анастасия Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer
Kolchina, Olga
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Old Church Slavonic (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Theory of Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of Language I (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Theory of Language II (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Конорова Виктория Николаевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Krekhovets, Ekaterina
Institute for Industrial and Market Studies; Laboratory of Competition and Antimonopoly Policy: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Associate Professor
Economics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Kudinova, Natalia
School of Foreign Languages; Центр независимой экспертизы по английскому языку: Head
Independent English Exam (3 year, 3 module)
Куликова Валентина Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2023, 2021

Кульков Александр Николаевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Lyashevskaya, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2013

Мазанова Мария Алексеевна
Foreign Language (French) (1 year, 2-4 module)
Makarchuk, Ilya
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer
Languages of the World (2 year, 3 module)
Malinkina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Мальтина Людмила Павловна
Morozova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019, 2018, 2016

Мохова Любовь Константиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Nikolaeva, Tatiana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Economics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Орлов Михаил Максимович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer
Паршина Анастасия Алексеевна
Faculty of Computer Science; Big Data and Information Retrieval School: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Computer Science; Digital Skills Development Unit: Curriculum Coordinator; Faculty of Humanities; Digital Humanities Institute: Curriculum Coordinator
Пивень Ирина Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Plisko, Olga
ELearning Office; Support Unit for Online Projects: Head of project
Pozdnyakov, Vitaliy
Faculty of Computer Science; School of Data Analysis and Artificial Intelligence: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
Rashidov, Omar
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Law; Department of Constitutional and Administrative Law: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2023
Legal Literacy (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Legal Literacy (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Romanova, Tatyana V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Head, Professor
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Modern Linguistic Theories (4 year, 3 module)
Theory of Language III (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Ronko, Roman
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Садов Михаил Александрович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Office of Academic Development (Nizhny Novgorod): Visiting Lecturer
Natural Language Processing (3 year, 3, 4 module)
Safonov, Klim
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Сметанина Ольга Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
Sosnin, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018

Modern Linguistic Theories (4 year, 3 module)
Терина Надежда Федоровна
Foreign Language (French) (1 year, 2-4 module)
Титова Анастасия Андреевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Visiting Lecturer
Latin (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Trifonov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Senior Lecturer
Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Тугарев Артем Михайлович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Applied Mathematics and Informatics: Visiting Lecturer
Programming for Linguists (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Улитин Игорь Борисович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Visiting Lecturer
Databases Technologies (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ураев Дмитрий Юрьевич
Khatanzeiskaia, Elizaveta
Faculty of Humanities; School of History: Senior Lecturer
Russian History (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Khomenko, Anna
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Fundamental and Applied Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Theory and Practice of Decision-Making Support Systems (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Khudyakova, Mariya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Director, Visiting Lecturer; Center for Language and Brain: Research Fellow
Khusyainov, Timur
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Цирулева Мария Владимировна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Visiting Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2023
German (1 year, 2-4 module)
German (2 year, 1-4 module)
Яшнова Елена Александровна