• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 2015/2016 
Агарин Ефим Владимирович
History (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Антонова Наталья Юрьевна
Bannikov, Konstantin
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Theory and Practice of Decision-Making Support Systems (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Intern
Best Teacher – 2019
Latin (1 year, 2, 3 module)
Belova, Polina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Doctoral Student
Sociolinguistics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Boryshneva, Nelli
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language Learning and Teaching Methodology (Nizhny Novgorod): Center Director
Botchkarev, Andrei
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Academic Writing (1 year, 2 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Быкова Виктория Валентиновна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Senior Lecturer
Foreign Language (French) (3 year, 1-4 module)
Foreign Language (French) (1 year, 2-4 module)
Vinogradova, Olga I.
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Associate Professor
Vinyar, Alexey
Faculty of Humanities; Arctic Social Sciences and Humanities Laboratory: Junior Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Lecturer
Languages of the World (2 year, 3 module)
Language Diversity (3 year, 4 module)
Vlakhov, Andrian
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; Arctic Social Sciences and Humanities Laboratory: Research Fellow; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies; Laboratory of Linguistic Conflict Resolution Studies and Contemporary Communicative Practices: Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019

Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Galkina, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Голубева Екатерина Алексеевна
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (3 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Gronskaya, Natalya E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Academic Supervisor
Грушко Ксения Александровна
Demidovskij, Alexander
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Senior Lecturer
Programming for Linguists (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Dobrushina, Nina
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2016

Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Жукова Валерия Валерьевна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Undergraduate Programmes Curriculum Support: Teaching and Learning Support Specialist
Legal Linguistics (4 year, 3 module)
Каляева Екатерина Валерьевна
Кащихин Андрей Николаевич
Programming for Linguists (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Klimova, Margarita
Faculty of Humanities; Learner Corpora Laboratory: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018

Theory of Language (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of Language (2 year, 1-4 module)
Kolchina, Olga
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
Best Teacher – 2022
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
History of the Russian Language (3 year, 1-3 module)
Old Church Slavonic (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Кузнецова Валерия Андреевна
Programming for Linguists (3 year, 1 module)
Programming for Linguists (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Куликова Валентина Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Best Teacher – 2021
Sociolinguistics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of Language (2 year, 1-4 module)
Кульков Александр Николаевич
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Lecturer; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Doctoral Student
Levin, Ivan
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; School of Philological Studies: Visiting Lecturer
Лепигина Анастасия Анатольевна
Natural Language Processing (3 year, 2-4 module)
Programming for Linguists (4 year, 1 module)
Lyashevskaya, Olga
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017, 2013

Медведева Анастасия Олеговна
Foreign Language (French) (2 year, 1-4 module)
Foreign Language (French) (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozov, Andrey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant
Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Morozova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2019, 2018, 2016

Mukhina, Olga
Никишина Ирина Александровна
Natural Language Processing (3 year, 2-4 module)
Петрова Полина Дмитриевна
Ponomarenko, Alexander
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2019
Popova, Tatyana P.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Porshnev, Alexander
HSE Campus in St. Petersburg; Saint-Petersburg School of Social Sciences and Area Studies; Laboratory for Social and Cognitive Informatics: Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2018, 2014

Prisyazhniuk, Daria
Faculty of Social Sciences: Deputy Dean for Academic Affairs; Faculty of Social Sciences; School of Sociology; Department of General Sociology: Senior Lecturer; International Laboratory for Social Integration Research: Senior Research Fellow
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Romanova, Tatyana V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Professor
Introduction to Linguistics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Theory of Language (2 year, 1-4 module)
Samylina, Evgeniya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Doctoral Student; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow
Сметанина Ольга Александровна
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Associate Professor
German (3 year, 1-4 module)
German (2 year, 1-4 module)
German (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Sosnin, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018

Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Modern Linguistic Theories (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Translation Theory and Practice (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Stankevich, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow
Probability Theory (2 year, 3, 4 module)
Stenin, Ivan A.
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Senior Lecturer; Faculty of Humanities; Arctic Social Sciences and Humanities Laboratory: Research Fellow
Theory of Language (2 year, 1-4 module)
Languages of the World (2 year, 3 module)
Language Diversity (3 year, 4 module)
Тумашев Николай Борисович
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Ulitin, Boris
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Information Systems and Technologies: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018

Databases Technologies (3 year, 1, 2 module)
Ураев Дмитрий Юрьевич
Programming for Linguists (3 year, 1 module)
Programming for Linguists (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Fomina, Ekaterina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Associate Professor
Khomenko, Anna
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019

Sociolinguistics (1 year, 3, 4 module)
Sociolinguistics (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Khusyainov, Timur
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Social Sciences: Senior Lecturer
Sociology (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Digital Literacy (1 year, 1 module)
Tsvetkova, Marina V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Dean; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Literature and Intercultural Communication: Professor

Best Teacher – 2019, 2017

Chebochko, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Linear Algebra (2 year, 1, 2 module)
Cheremisinova, Maria
Faculty of Humanities; School of Linguistics: Visiting Lecturer
Languages of the World (2 year, 3 module)
Чиграй Юлия Алексеевна
Shchurina, Evgeniia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Applied Linguistics and Foreign Languages: Doctoral Student