• A
  • A
  • A
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • ABC
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
  • А
Regular version of the site

Tutors

Academic year: 2023/2024 2022/2023 2021/2022 2020/2021 2019/2020 2018/2019 2017/2018 2016/2017 
Abrashkin, Anatoly A.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Mathematics: Professor

Best Teacher – 2017, 2016

Mathematical Physics (3 year, 1-4 module)
Антонюк Андрей Викторович
Barinova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Борисов Иван Михайлович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Doctoral Student
Number Theory (4 year, 3 module)
Burmatnikov, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Senior Lecturer, Deputy Department Head
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Vygovskaya, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod): Manager; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); Centre for Language and Brain Studies: Manager
Galkin, Oleg
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Galkina, Svetlana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Calculus (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gorodnova, Anfisa
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Library (Nizhniy Novgorod): Library Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Management (Nizhny Novgorod); Department of General and Strategic Management (Nizhny Novgorod): Associate Professor
Safe Living Basics (1 year, 1 module)
Grishakova, Marina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Department of Physical Training: Department Head, Senior Lecturer
Physical Training (4 year, 1-3 module)
Physical Training (2 year, 1-4 module)
Physical Training (1 year, 1-4 module)
Gurevich, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Didenkulova, E.G.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow, Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor
Zhuzhoma, Evgeny V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Leading Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Probability Theory (3 year, 1-4 module)
Zhukova, Nina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Chief Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Chief Research Fellow
Introduction to Topology (2 year, 1-4 module)
Zuyeva, Elena E.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Senior Lecturer
Клиньшов Владимир Викторович
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Kuryan, Maria
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Malinina, Irina
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Medvedev, Timur V.
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Laboratory of Algorithms and Technologies for Networks Analysis (Nizhny Novgorod): Deputy Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2020, 2019, 2018

Calculus (2 year, 1-4 module)
Theory of Complex Functions (3 year, 1-3 module)
Modina, Irina A.
Mukhina, Olga
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Lecturer
Nikolaeva, Tatiana
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Economics; Department of Economic Theory and Econometrics: Senior Lecturer
Economics (1 year, 1, 2 module)
Nozdrinova, Elena
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow
Discrete Mathematics (1 year, 1-4 module)
Mathematical game theory (3 year, 4 module)
Mathematical English (4 year, 3 module)
Okisheva, Svetlana
Polotovskiy, Grigory
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021

Geometry (1 year, 1-3 module)
History of Mathematics (4 year, 1, 2 module)
Number Theory (4 year, 3 module)
Pochinka, Olga
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Department Head, Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Laboratory Head; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Leading Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016

Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Sinelshchikov, Dmitry
HSE Tikhonov Moscow Institute of Electronics and Mathematics (MIEM HSE); School of Applied Mathematics: Associate Professor

Best Teacher – 2022, 2021, 2020

Slunyaev, Alexey
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2022
Stankevich, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow
Суроегина Анастасия Евгеньевна
Programming in Python (2 year, 4 module)
Turaev, Dmitry
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Academic Supervisor
Frolova, Natalia
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Humanities (Nizhny Novgorod); School of Foreign Languages: Associate Professor
Academic English Writing (4 year, 2, 3 module)
Project Proposal (4 year, 3 module)
Chebochko, Natalya
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Associate Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Senior Research Fellow

Best Teacher – 2021, 2020, 2019

Algebra (2 year, 1-3 module)
Algebra (1 year, 1-4 module)
Chernitskaya, Maya
Shubin, Danila
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Junior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Research Assistant; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Lecturer
Introduction to Topology (2 year, 1-4 module)
Calculus (1 year, 1-4 module)
Number Theory (4 year, 3 module)
Yakovlev, Evgeniy
HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Department of Fundamental Mathematics: Professor; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); Laboratory of Topological Methods in Dynamics: Senior Research Fellow; HSE Campus in Nizhny Novgorod; Faculty of Informatics, Mathematics, and Computer Science (HSE Nizhny Novgorod); International Laboratory of Dynamical Systems and Applications : Leading Research Fellow
Best Teacher – 2021
Differential Geometry (3 year, 1-4 module)
Computer Topology (4 year, 1, 2 module)